READ MORE

Privacy Policy for DNX Solutions

Last Updated: 7/April/2020

At DNX Solutions, accessible from www.dnx.solutions, one of our main priorities is the privacy of our visitors. This Privacy Policy document explains the types of information that is collected and recorded by DNX Solutions and how we use it.

If you have additional questions or require more information about our Privacy Policy, do not hesitate to contact us.

This Privacy Policy applies only to our online activities. It is valid for visitors to our website with regards to the information that they share and/or collect on DNX Solutions’ website. This policy does not apply to any information collected offline, however, may apply to associated websites, or any related services or features which may be made available to you from this website.

 

1. Our beliefs regarding user privacy and data protection

  • User privacy and data protection are human rights.
  • Personal data should be collected, processed and stored only when necessary, and should be protected with adequate security measures.
  • We will never sell or otherwise distribute or make public your personal information.

2. Consent

By using our website, you hereby consent to our Privacy Policy and agree to its terms.

You may decide to send us your personal information via this website if you are seeking more information, requesting to attend one of our events, or for other similar purposes. Your decision to disclose your personal data is entirely voluntary, and by doing so, you are providing us with specific consent to use your personal data only for the purposes of which you have disclosed it to us.

 

3. Information we collect

The personal information that you are asked to provide, and the reasons why you are asked to provide it, are made clear to you at the point we ask you to provide your personal information.

If you contact us directly, we may receive additional information about you such as your name, email address, phone number, the contents of the message and/or attachments you may send us, and any other information you may choose to provide.

When you register for an account, we may ask for your contact information, including details such as your name, company name, address, email address, and telephone number.

 

4. How we use your information

We use the information we collect in various ways, including to:

  • Provide and maintain the operations and security of the website and our services. – Improve, personalise, and expand our website.
  • Understand and analyse how you use our website.
  • Develop new products, services, features, and functionality.
  • Provide information.
  • Communicate with you, either directly or through one of our partners, including for customer service, to provide you with updates and other information relating to the website, if consent has been provided, for marketing and promotional purposes.
  • Make contact with you through emails, phone call or messages.
  • Find and prevent fraud.

We will not use your personal information for any other purposes, for example, the communication of marketing material, unless we have your specific consent to do so.

 

5. Log Files

DNX Solutions follows a standard procedure of using log files. These files log visitors when they visit websites. All hosting companies do this as a part of hosting services’ analytics. The information collected by log files includes internet protocol (IP) addresses, browser type, Internet Service Provider (ISP), date and time stamp, referring/exit pages, and possibly the number of clicks. These are not linked to any information that is personally identifiable.

The purpose of this information is for analysing trends, administering the site, tracking users’ movement on the website, and gathering demographic information. Our Privacy Policy was created with the help of the Privacy Policy Generator and the Privacy Policy Template.

 

6. Cookies and Web Beacons

As any other website potentially does, DNX Solutions uses ‘cookies’. These cookies are used to store information, including visitors’ preferences, and the pages on the website that the visitor accessed or visited. The information is used to optimize the users’ experience by customising our web page content based on visitors’ browser type and/or other information. For more general information on cookies, please read “What Are Cookies”.

 

7. Advertising Partners Privacy Policies

You may consult this list to find the Privacy Policy for each of the advertising partners of DNX Solutions.

Third-party ad servers or ad networks uses technologies like cookies, JavaScript, or Web Beacons that are used in their respective advertisements and links that appear on DNX Solutions, which are sent directly to users’ browser. They automatically receive your IP address when this occurs. These technologies are used to measure the effectiveness of their advertising campaigns and/or to personalize the advertising content that you see on websites that you visit.

Note that DNX Solutions has no access to or control over these cookies that are used by third-party advertisers.

 

8. Third-Party Privacy Policies

DNX Solutions‘ Privacy Policy does not apply to other advertisers or websites. Thus, we are advising you to consult the respective Privacy Policies of these third-party ad servers for more detailed information. It may include their practices and instructions about how to opt-out of certain options. You may find a complete list of these Privacy Policies and their links here: Privacy Policy Links.

You can choose to disable cookies through your individual browser options. More detailed information about cookie management with specific web browsers can be found at the browsers’ respective websites. What Are Cookies?

 

9. CCPA Privacy Rights (Do Not Sell My Personal Information)

Under the CCPA, among other rights, California consumers have the right to:

  • Request that a business that collects a consumer’s personal data disclose the categories and specific pieces of personal data that a business has collected about consumers.
  • Request that a business deletes any personal data about the consumer that a business has collected.
  • Request that a business that sells a consumer’s personal data, not sell the consumer’s personal data.
  • If you make a request, we have one month to respond to you. If you would like to exercise any of these rights, please contact us.

 

10. GDPR Data Protection Rights

We would like to make sure you are fully aware of all your data protection rights. Every user is entitled to the following:

  • The right to access – You have the right to request copies of your personal data. We may charge you a small fee for this service.
  • The right to rectification – You have the right to request that we correct any information you believe is inaccurate. You also have the right to request that we complete the information you believe is incomplete.
  • The right to erasure – You have the right to request that we erase your personal data, under certain conditions.
  • The right to restrict processing – You have the right to request that we restrict the processing of your personal data, under certain conditions.
  • The right to object to processing – You have the right to object to our processing of your personal data, under certain conditions.
  • The right to data portability – You have the right to request that we transfer the data that we have collected to another organisation, or directly to you, under certain conditions. If you make a request, we have one month to respond to you. If you would like to exercise any of these rights, please contact us.

 

11. Children’s Information

Another priority of DNX Solutions is the protection for children while using the internet. We encourage parents and guardians to observe, participate in, and/or monitor and guide their online activity.

DNX Solutions does not knowingly collect any personally identifiable information from children under the age of 13.

If you think that your child provided this kind of information on our website, we strongly encourage you to contact us on contact@dnx.solutions immediately, and we will do our best to promptly remove such information from our records.

I am text block. Click edit button to change this text. Lorem ipsum dolor sit amet, consectetur adipiscing elit. Ut elit tellus, luctus nec ullamcorper mattis, pulvinar dapibus leo.